[ad_1]
Tonight, it’s night time one of many Chili Bowl Nationals. Grime midgets are set to roll to the 1/4-mile grime observe in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
View Chili Bowl outcomes under.
Cannon McIntosh and Jacob Denney set the entrance row. 30 laps of grime observe racing are up subsequent…
Inexperienced flag, McIntosh will get the bounce. Hoover takes 2nd away.
They type three large for 2nd. Denney retakes 2nd.
They make contact, Hoover to 2nd.
Lap 4, Carrick slides Denney and he takes 2nd away.
Lap 0, McIntosh is glued to the within. Carrick is knocking the cushion and shutting.
Lap 10, spin, warning.
Inexperienced, McIntosh is below strain from Carrick within the battle for the lead.
Lap 12, a number of vehicles tangle, warning.
Inexperienced, McIntosh leads Carrick .
Lap 13, Carrick slides McIntosh for the lead! He takes the spot.
Lap 14, Golobic rubs bars with Pickens. Pickens is within the wall, no warning.
Lap 18, Golobic works within McIntosh for 2nd.
6 to go, Golobic is on on the bumper of Carrick within the battle for the lead.
5 to go, two vehicles tangle, warning.
Inexperienced, Carrick leads Golobic and Briscoe.
3 to go, two vehicles tangle, warning.
Inexperienced, Carrick leads with Golobic throughout him.
2 to go, Golobic appears inside. They rub bars off flip two, Carrick holds the lead.
Tanner Carrick wins Monday night time of the Chili Bowl Nationals!
Chili Bowl Nationals
January 8, 2024
The next consists of full outcomes:
Warmth Races
(1-4)
OERB Warmth 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21D-Weston Gorham[1]; 2. 15C-Carter Chevalier[2]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham[3]; 4. 8D-Colin Deming[5]; 5. 27X-Cody Leonard[8]; 6. 17M-Jake Scott[7]; 7. 3V-Jim Vanzant[4]; 8. (DNF) 50-Daniel Adler[9]; 9. (DNF) 18K-Billy Rayburn[6]
OERB Warmth 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Emilio Hoover[6]; 2. 8B-Cooper Williams[1]; 3. 25-Jacob Denney[9]; 4. 41X-Howard Moore[5]; 5. 8-Alex Sewell[4]; 6. 2-Dave Axton[2]; 7. 30X-Larry Bratti[8]; 8. 77B-Bret Klabunde[7]; 9. 118-Scott Evans[3]
OERB Warmth 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 2. 2W-AJ Hopkins[6]; 3. 75-Mario Clouser[2]; 4. 45J-Jerry Brey[8]; 5. 15G-Dennie Gieber[9]; 6. 7F-Blake Inexperienced[3]; 7. 33B-Mike Bitner[1]; 8. (DNF) 14S-TJ Smith[5]; 9. (DNF) 16R-Kyle Jones[7]
OERB Warmth 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Kris Carroll[3]; 2. 6A-Ricky Lewis[1]; 3. 17W-Shane Golobic[8]; 4. 25K-Taylor Reimer[7]; 5. 73S-Shon Deskins[2]; 6. 4K-Kayla Roell[5]; 7. 17C-Devin Camfield[4]; 8. 21G-John Murdie[9]; 9. 33-Stanley Kreisel[6]
Warmth Races
(5-8)
OERB Warmth 5 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Michael Pickens[2]; 2. 19B-Cole Bodine[3]; 3. 27-Keith Rauch[1]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass[6]; 5. 09X-Bryant Bell[4]; 6. 7-Michelle Decker[8]; 7. 88A-Austin Torgerson[5]; 8. 5F-Danny Frye III[7]
OERB Warmth 6 (8 Laps): 1. 32W-Gary Taylor[3]; 2. 89-Chris Windom[2]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[4]; 4. 5-Chase Briscoe[6]; 5. 93-Kyle Bellm[8]; 6. 00D-Broc Elliott[1]; 7. 85L-Lee Nardelli[5]; 8. 11G-Travis Jenkins[7]
OERB Warmth 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2H-Nick Hoffman[1]; 2. 98-Tanner Carrick[5]; 3. 55T-Trevor Cline[7]; 4. 9B-Brian Schwabauer[3]; 5. 80A-DJ Estes[2]; 6. 19S-Dylan Archer[4]; 7. 42K-Kevin Battefeld[8]; 8. (DNF) 92-Slater Helt[6]
OERB Warmth 8 (8 Laps): 1. 71P-Cannon McIntosh[6]; 2. 0S-Derek Sheaffer[2]; 3. 37P-Logan Prickett[1]; 4. 16T-Kevin Newton[3]; 5. 55S-Gage Inexperienced[5]; 6. 23D-Devon Dobie[4]; 7. P1-Paul White[7]; 8. (DNF) 56-Mitchell Davis[8]
Qualifiers
Crew Toyota Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Tanner Carrick[4]; 2. 2H-Nick Hoffman[3]; 3. 9-Emilio Hoover[6]; 4. 5-Chase Briscoe[7]; 5. 2W-AJ Hopkins[5]; 6. 8B-Cooper Williams[1]; 7. 15C-Carter Chevalier[2]; 8. 75-Mario Clouser[8]; 9. 37P-Logan Prickett[9]; 10. 55S-Gage Inexperienced[10]
Crew Toyota Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71P-Cannon McIntosh[6]; 2. 17W-Shane Golobic[5]; 3. 89-Chris Windom[2]; 4. 6A-Ricky Lewis[1]; 5. 55T-Trevor Cline[4]; 6. 8-Alex Sewell[10]; 7. 27X-Cody Leonard[7]; 8. 9B-Brian Schwabauer[9]; 9. 45J-Jerry Brey[3]; 10. 8D-Colin Deming[8]
Crew Toyota Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 59-Michael Pickens[4]; 2. 25-Jacob Denney[6]; 3. 93-Kyle Bellm[7]; 4. 41X-Howard Moore[8]; 5. 16T-Kevin Newton[9]; 6. 19B-Cole Bodine[3]; 7. 09X-Bryant Bell[10]; 8. 7P-Kris Carroll[5]; 9. (DNF) 0S-Derek Sheaffer[2]; 10. (DNF) 51B-Joe B Miller[1]
Crew Toyota Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham[7]; 2. 32W-Gary Taylor[5]; 3. 25K-Taylor Reimer[3]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass[1]; 5. 21D-Weston Gorham[4]; 6. 27-Keith Rauch[8]; 7. 15G-Dennie Gieber[2]; 8. 7-Michelle Decker[9]; 9. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[6]; 10. (DNS) 17M-Jake Scott
C-Mains
C Function 1 (12 Laps): 1. 23D-Devon Dobie[4]; 2. 4K-Kayla Roell[2]; 3. 73S-Shon Deskins[1]; 4. 00D-Broc Elliott[6]; 5. 17C-Devin Camfield[9]; 6. 42K-Kevin Battefeld[3]; 7. 85L-Lee Nardelli[8]; 8. 2-Dave Axton[5]; 9. 11G-Travis Jenkins[11]; 10. 33-Stanley Kreisel[12]; 11. 21G-John Murdie[7]; 12. 77B-Bret Klabunde[10]; 13. (DNS) 92-Slater Helt; 14. (DNS) 16R-Kyle Jones
C Function 2 (12 Laps): 1. 56-Mitchell Davis[9]; 2. 50-Daniel Adler[6]; 3. P1-Paul White[5]; 4. 80A-DJ Estes[1]; 5. 3V-Jim Vanzant[8]; 6. 14S-TJ Smith[12]; 7. 7F-Blake Inexperienced[4]; 8. 30X-Larry Bratti[2]; 9. 5F-Danny Frye III[10]; 10. 118-Scott Evans[14]; 11. 19S-Dylan Archer[3]; 12. 33B-Mike Bitner[11]; 13. 18K-Billy Rayburn[13]; 14. (DNF) 88A-Austin Torgerson[7]
Race of Champions
Qualifying
OReilly Auto Components RoC Qualifying (3 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey, 00:11.267[16]; 2. 84-Jesse Love, 00:11.277[4]; 3. 57-Tyler Courtney, 00:11.292[18]; 4. 5-Chase Briscoe, 00:11.320[7]; 5. 67K-Brent Crews, 00:11.368[12]; 6. 1S-Spencer Bayston, 00:11.374[11]; 7. 47X-Zach Daum, 00:11.393[8]; 8. 5CB-Karter Sarff, 00:11.410[14]; 9. 71P-Cannon McIntosh, 00:11.413[19]; 10. 29S-Hank Davis, 00:11.414[20]; 11. 58-David Gravel, 00:11.422[2]; 12. 41-Corey Day, 00:11.432[6]; 13. 88-Tanner Thorson, 00:11.453[9]; 14. 91K-Kaylee Bryson, 00:11.550[1]; 15. 1-Sammy Swindell, 00:11.574[5]; 16. 71-Jade Avedisian, 00:11.625[3]; 17. 2J-Justin Grant, 00:11.634[17]; 18. 3W-Brandon Waelti, 00:11.806[10]; 19. 19-Tim McCreadie, 00:11.823[15]; 20. 19R-Ricky Thornton Jr[13]
Race of Champions
Function
OReilly Auto Components O’Reilly Race of Champions (25 Laps):
1. 39-Logan Seavey[4]
2. 57-Tyler Courtney[2]
3. 71P-Cannon McIntosh[9]
4. 5CB-Karter Sarff[8]
5. 5-Chase Briscoe[1]
6. 88-Tanner Thorson[13]
7. 29S-Hank Davis[10]
8. 1S-Spencer Bayston[6]
9. 41-Corey Day[12]
10. 47X-Zach Daum[7]
11. 58-David Gravel[11]
12. 84-Jesse Love[3]
13. 67K-Brent Crews[5]
14. 19R-Ricky Thornton Jr[18]
15. 91K Kaylee Bryson[14]
16. 1-Sammy Swindell[15]
17. 71-Jade Avedisian[16]
18. 19-Tim McCreadie[19]
19. 2J-Justin Grant[17]
20. 3W-Brandon Waelti[20]
B-Mains
The Take pleasure in Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Sequence Race at World Large Expertise Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Function 1 (15 Laps): 1. 75-Mario Clouser[8]; 2. 6A-Ricky Lewis[2]; 3. 7P-Kris Carroll[4]; 4. 19B-Cole Bodine[3]; 5. 09X-Bryant Bell[7]; 6. 9B-Brian Schwabauer[9]; 7. 27X-Cody Leonard[6]; 8. 21D-Weston Gorham[1]; 9. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[5]; 10. 73S-Shon Deskins[15]; 11. 23D-Devon Dobie[13]; 12. 00D-Broc Elliott[16]; 13. 55S-Gage Inexperienced[12]; 14. 8D-Colin Deming[11]; 15. 4K-Kayla Roell[14]; 16. 37P-Logan Prickett[10]
The Take pleasure in Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Sequence Race at World Large Expertise Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Function 2 (15 Laps): 1. 27-Keith Rauch[3]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[11]; 3. 8-Alex Sewell[4]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass[2]; 5. 16T-Kevin Newton[1]; 6. 15C-Carter Chevalier[6]; 7. 56-Mitchell Davis[13]; 8. 15G-Dennie Gieber[7]; 9. P1-Paul White[15]; 10. 50-Daniel Adler[14]; 11. 17M-Jake Scott[12]; 12. 7-Michelle Decker[9]; 13. 80A-DJ Estes[16]; 14. (DNF) 45J-Jerry Brey[8]; 15. 0S-Derek Sheaffer[10]; 16. (DNF) 8B-Cooper Williams[5]
Chili Bowl Nationals
Important Occasion
1. 98-Tanner Carrick[4]
2. 17W-Shane Golobic[6]
3. 59-Michael Pickens[5]
4. 5-Chase Briscoe[12]
5. 89-Chris Windom[15]
6. 71P-Cannon McIntosh[1]
7. 32T-Trey Marcham[8]
8. 51B-Joe B Miller[20]
9. 2H-Nick Hoffman[9]
10. 32W-Gary Taylor[7]
11. 93-Kyle Bellm[10]
12. 19B-Cole Bodine[23]
13. 7P-Kris Carroll[21]
14. 41X-Howard Moore[13]
15. 8-Alex Sewell[22]
16. 27-Keith Rauch[18]
17. 25-Jacob Denney[2]
18. 55T-Trevor Cline[16]
19. 75-Mario Clouser[17]
20. 9-Emilio Hoover[3]
21. 25K-Taylor Reimer[14]
22. 20G-Noah Gass[24]
23. (DNF) 2W-AJ Hopkins[11]
24. (DNF) 6A-Ricky Lewis[19]
Hyperlinks
[ad_2]